Chamomile

$11.50$13.50

SKU: N/A Categories: , , , ,
Share

Description

Chamomile

 

Plant uses: Gentle but deeply potent, this herb soothes and calms the nervous system from fear and worry. Relieves insomnia, nightmares, stress and some hormone imbalances. Great for children. Also soothing for the entire digestive system.

 

May Help:

  • Relax the Mind
  • Counteract stress
  • Support Sleep
  • Soothe digestive discomfort 

 

Plant preparation: Infusion: make  a nourishing cup of tea

 

Plant properties: anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, calming, cleansing, digestive bitter, may help relieve spasms, sedative, soothing

 

 Energetics and taste: neutral temperature, sweet, slightly bitter

 

 Scientific name: Matricaria Recutita

 

Other common names: anthemus, ground apple, wild chamomile and scented mayweed.

 

Family: Asteraceae

 

Plant part: flowers

 

Additional information

Type

Gift Box 70g, Jar 70g, Refill Bag 70g